?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 October 2008 @ 03:31 pm
Fangirl Go 'Spodely  
I have to go write soon (yet yay for me finishing much homework today), but...

SPN fangirl here is in a good mood today. I'm sure I'll go back to being nervous and jittery and omg, no! For now...



I read the official description for an upcoming episode today - won't say which one it is - and my brain went BOOM. It's like TPTB sat down and decided they would write an episode just for me.

*squee*

OMG. Wants. Now.

It probably won't live up to the hype in my mind and I won't be able to write this as a fanfic anymore, but I don't care. I am always complaining no one writes what I want to read, but I may just get an episode instead. I can live with that.

*explodes all over the place*
 
 
Current Mood: excited'spodey
 
 
 
fiesty_red on October 6th, 2008 07:46 pm (UTC)
You must tell me!!! I'm so anxious to know what's going to happen. O.O
Working for the Mandroid: Boredmoonshayde on October 6th, 2008 07:59 pm (UTC)
Ack! I don't want to post it here in case people consider official descriptions spoilery. If you really want to know, I can PM you.
fiesty_red on October 6th, 2008 08:46 pm (UTC)
Yeah, PM me. ^_^
maychorianmaychorian on October 6th, 2008 08:02 pm (UTC)
Yay for squee! I'm glad you're excited. :D
Working for the Mandroid: Dean Walkingmoonshayde on October 6th, 2008 08:04 pm (UTC)
Yay! *bounces*
Library Alterna-Chick ;): victorydance - lordessrenegadejedishadowolf on October 6th, 2008 08:15 pm (UTC)
Dude - I don't get to watch the show when everyone else does! Spoil away, anything that makes you this happy I gotta know about! :)
Gem Vakariangembat on October 6th, 2008 09:47 pm (UTC)
Which number episode is it? :D
Working for the Mandroid: Castielmoonshayde on October 6th, 2008 10:14 pm (UTC)
Episode 6 :)

Pretty Mary icon!
Gem Vakarian: rainbowsgembat on October 6th, 2008 10:20 pm (UTC)
Hee, I'm excited about that one, too. :) And my friend is obsessing needlessly about whether or not anyone will like it because it's being written by the new writers. Like she always does. XD *crosses fingers that this one won't go the way of Red Sky or No Exit*
Working for the Mandroid: Across Realmsmoonshayde on October 6th, 2008 10:49 pm (UTC)
All i can say is I better get some brotherliness out of it. If I do, I will be very very happy :)
Nervous, Messed-Up Marionette: confused geniussuperbadgirl on October 6th, 2008 10:12 pm (UTC)
What happened to not being spoiled?? ;)
Working for the Mandroid: Deanmoonshayde on October 6th, 2008 10:15 pm (UTC)
Official description! That is not spoilery! *shifty eyes*

I made a few concessions...
Nervous, Messed-Up Marionette: alec wtfsuperbadgirl on October 6th, 2008 10:17 pm (UTC)
LOL, I've been spoiled big time by the descriptions Comcast gives.

In any case, I'm glad you're all fangirly. :)
Working for the Mandroid: crossroadsmoonshayde on October 6th, 2008 10:50 pm (UTC)
Yeah sometimes they can be really stupid. But I'm okay this time around :)
twasadark: Hahahaha - Jaredtwasadark on October 7th, 2008 12:16 am (UTC)
LOL! Love your subject line for this post!
Working for the Mandroid: Boredmoonshayde on October 7th, 2008 03:28 am (UTC)
Hee. Thanks ;) But messy in here...
jessm78: BDABRjessm78 on October 7th, 2008 02:18 am (UTC)
Ooh... I think I know the one you're talking about... if it's the one I'm thinking of, and just read the other day...

All I can say is Oh, my. It seemed like an eerie coincidence after some of our recent conversations on SPN.

I'm just totally... omgyay! Need to see this soon!! Part of me is nervous, yet the other part just wants.... ooh boy.

Edited at 2008-10-07 02:18 am (UTC)
Working for the Mandroid: what's happeningmoonshayde on October 7th, 2008 03:32 am (UTC)
I don't remember our recent conversations on SPN LOL

But yeah. I caved. I went from zero spoilers to making a few consessions. I don't want to know major stuff, though. So I've been reading like the official descriptions and stuff and staying away from spoilers and spoilers with spec.
jessm78: Supernatural: Dean designated smartassjessm78 on October 7th, 2008 03:28 pm (UTC)
Heh... I mean like in your posts on the latest eps and the PM regarding spoilers and all that stuff :)

Aw... well, that isn't too bad. You're still avoiding the big old "OMGWHATCOULDTHISMEAN??" type of stuff.
Working for the Mandroid: Bobby is Sanemoonshayde on October 7th, 2008 03:56 pm (UTC)
Right. I don't want to know the big stuff. A premise and a brief description of an episode I'm allowing, but I do have to be careful.

But I was very curious about this episode in particular since my next fanfic I had mapped out and ready to go tackled a theme like almost 99% the same. So I was dying here LOL

And oh, I love that icon. Is it sharable?
jessm78: Supernatural: Dean in Hollywood Babylonjessm78 on October 7th, 2008 04:39 pm (UTC)
Yeah, it's important to be careful with things like that.

Ohh, I see. LOL I don't blame you. Hopefully it'll turn out to be a bit different. And if not, hopefully you can work in some kind of twist in the fanfic that would make it different.

Thanks! I got it from firefly827347. I'm sure she won't mind you using it as long as you credit her. :)
     Mandy: Squee!!a_phoenixdragon on October 7th, 2008 06:05 am (UTC)
Awesome...

Now I'M excited and I have no idea about the ep, lol!

*hugs*
Working for the Mandroid: Deanmoonshayde on October 7th, 2008 03:56 pm (UTC)
Yay!