?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 July 2009 @ 06:45 pm
Supernatural on sale at Best Buy  
Just an FYI, seasons 1-3 of Supernatural are on sale at Best Buy for $20.
 
 
Current Mood: dorkydorky
Current Music: Dust in the Wind - Kansas
 
 
 
Shoshana: Dean's the new Bondmaureen_cohen on July 5th, 2009 11:05 pm (UTC)
Best way to buy them. It's how I got seasons 1 and 2. I had to be a brat and pay $30 for season 3 so I could get the Metallicar (and I'm not sorry that I did it).
Working for the Mandroid: brothers (winchester)moonshayde on July 6th, 2009 07:22 am (UTC)
It totally is the best way to buy them. I was stupid not to wait.

Except for S3. I really wanted Metallicar LOL
{red wine and ambien, you're talking shit again}: SPN//Dean//heat of the moment *dance*powerof3 on July 5th, 2009 11:15 pm (UTC)
I saw s1&2 at Wal-Mart for $20 as well.
Working for the Mandroid: Divinemoonshayde on July 6th, 2009 07:22 am (UTC)
Oh nice :)
Jean: Actor: Jensen: Thinking... Idea!contrary_lady on July 5th, 2009 11:42 pm (UTC)
When I saw that I got so excited. And then I remembered I already own all 3 seasons. Yeah, I'm a dork. :p
Working for the Mandroid: the boysmoonshayde on July 6th, 2009 07:23 am (UTC)
LOL

How sad is it that I had the same reaction? I was like Woohoo! Oh wait...
Joanna: SPN//Ruby (e0wyn)hawk_17 on July 6th, 2009 12:22 am (UTC)
I saw that in the paper this morning! but I have seasons 1-3, so it's all good. :)

edit: I had pretty much the same reaction as contrary_lady, lol.

Edited at 2009-07-06 12:27 am (UTC)
Working for the Mandroid: Arrestedmoonshayde on July 6th, 2009 07:24 am (UTC)
So do I LOL

Same exact reaction.
crayonbreakygal: Supernatural tv_boyfriendscrayonbreakygal on July 6th, 2009 12:25 am (UTC)
Really? Cool.
Working for the Mandroid: crossroadsmoonshayde on July 6th, 2009 07:24 am (UTC)
I love sales. Too bad I already have them and I'm unemployed anyway LOL
settykins108 on July 6th, 2009 07:22 pm (UTC)
I am gonna go do just this. :]
I need seasons 1-3.
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on July 9th, 2009 04:38 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the info, love!!

*huggles*