?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 April 2010 @ 05:49 pm
Supernatural Meme  
Stolen from meg_tdj. I don't usually do these anymore but I figured I would for a change.

The character I first fell in love with: Dean. It's always been Dean. From day one, Dean. Dean Dean Dean.
The character I never expected to love as much as I do now: Er, probably Jo. I like her more than makes sense.
The character everyone else loves that I don't: I'm not sure? Everyone seems to hate everyone in this fandom.
The character I love that everyone else hates: It used to be Jo, but I think more people like her now.
The character I would shag anytime: Yeah stupid question. Take a guess.
The character I'd want to be like: Probably Mary or Ellen.
The character I'd slap: Oh pretty much everyone. Bunch of idjits.
A pairing that I love: Dean/Jo!! John/Mary
A pairing that I despise: Wincest and any slash pairing for this fandom. Sam/Ruby straddles the line here. I don't outright hate them, but I don't like it either. I don't like Dean/Anna either.
My five favorite characters: Honestly? I like most of the characters, but my very very top three are Dean, Castiel, and Azazel.
My five least favorite characters: Ruby, Bela...I think that's it. I like everyone else just fine.
Which character I am most like: Way too much like Dean that it's scary. You know, minus the sleeping around.
My deep, dark fandom secret: I don't think I have one? I dunno. I get sad when people don't like Dean? I like the show and the storyarc and the characters. I don't like it too light or too dark. I like it when the boys have an argument, as long as they make up in the end. I guess the deep dark secret I might have is there are moments where I dislike the show, or the characters (even Sam or Dean) and want to quit. It passes, though. I just miss watching them do really stupid things for each other.

I'm pretty much dreading the finale because I think it's going to be devastating (when hasn't a finale on this show been like that?) but I'll hold out hope that whatever happens gets fixed eventually. In the end, it's not my show so whatever happens, happens. I have to just enjoy the ride :)

This sounds more depressing than I mean it to me. I learned some time ago I don't always get everything I want to the last detail. So I write it instead. Show is still my fave :)
 
 
Current Mood: boredbored
 
 
 
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on April 23rd, 2010 12:02 am (UTC)
That's the great thing about fanfic - we get to fix it the way we like it, or create a situation that we think fits the story-arc.

*hugs*
Angela: >> male|tv character| sexy trenchcoat camiss_faith_hope on April 23rd, 2010 12:34 am (UTC)
Can I take this meme to?
Working for the Mandroidmoonshayde on April 23rd, 2010 02:01 am (UTC)
Sure!
MegTDJ: SPN - Ruby GC knifemeg_tdj on April 23rd, 2010 02:53 am (UTC)
My five least favorite characters: Ruby

You wound me.
Working for the Mandroid: Ruby (Katie)moonshayde on April 23rd, 2010 03:04 am (UTC)
My heart bleeds.
Cori: Dean_Jo_Hunterssxymami0909 on April 23rd, 2010 03:16 am (UTC)
*sigh* I LOVE DEAN!I'm so gonna have to snag this at some point LOL It's awesome! :-D