Log in

No account? Create an account
01 December 2008 @ 09:31 pm
SV Icons: Jason Teague, Jason/Lana S4 - "Crusade"  
I played with some new techniques again :) Nothing major from what I normally do, though. Icons are from the S4 premiere "Crusade." Hopefully, this will be the last post of the night. I've been chatty today. As usual, no comment or credit necessary if you want to snag. Though, it's Jason and I don't know many people who even remember who he is LOL


Photobucket Photobucket

1.Photobucket 2.Photobucket 3.Photobucket 4.Photobucket 5.Photobucket
6.Photobucket 7.Photobucket
Current Mood: calmcalm
(Deleted comment)
Working for the Mandroid: cyclemoonshayde on December 2nd, 2008 03:16 am (UTC)
I never watched DC so I don't have a clue what he looked like on there.

And thanks :) I think the first one he looks like a younger Dean.
{red wine and ambien, you're talking shit again}: SPN//driver picks the musicpowerof3 on December 2nd, 2008 03:37 am (UTC)
Aww. Those are cute. I like the coloring on 3, too.

Good job! :)
Working for the Mandroidmoonshayde on December 2nd, 2008 01:21 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Yeah I tried something totally different on #3 and I'm pretty happy the way it came out :)
A.: sexy deanvella_amor_dm on December 2nd, 2008 03:45 am (UTC)
oooh! 5 is pretty
i remember turning on he TV to SV one day and was like ooh, extra SPN before i realised that i was watching SV, lol. i thought Jensen was pretty cute as Jason Teague ^^
Working for the Mandroid: Deanmoonshayde on December 2nd, 2008 01:32 pm (UTC)
He was very very lovely. Especially from an episode called "devoted." Guh. I watch that one for the pretty factor alone.
Jill: SPN - Jensen's Cameradawnfirenight on December 2nd, 2008 03:52 am (UTC)
I definitely remember Jason Teague, because SV was actually what introduced me to Jensen in the first place. My dad and I watched it sporadically for about a year, mid-S3 to mid-S4, and when SPN first premiered the only reason I considered watching it was because it had "the hot guy from Smallville". (I didn't actually start then, but I kept thinking about it for the next couple of years until I finally got on the bandwagon before S3 premiered.)

Mmm, pretty boy. It amazes me how I can take one glance at a picture of him, even an icon, and I know where it's from. And Jason doesn't even look that different from Dean, except he has slightly longer hair.
Working for the Mandroid: Bring Itmoonshayde on December 2nd, 2008 01:48 pm (UTC)
SV was my first introduction to Jensen too. I wasn't a fan of his; I was pretty neutral and I wasn't all gung ho on his looks either. I just saw him as a playing a character deisgned to further the Clark/Lana stuff, so I didn't take him too seriously.

When I rewatched the season, I liked him better. Then I started watching SPN during S2 (and watching the S1 DVDs) and I fell in love :) I didn't go fannish until S3 though.

But he sure is pretty and I appreciate his potential on SV much more now. I'm glad he got the SPN gig, though ;)

And isn't amazing? He carries homself differently in every role. You just KNOW.
Library Alterna-Chick ;)jedishadowolf on December 2nd, 2008 04:04 am (UTC)
So stealing 4 & 5 - and I totally remember Jason, he's so awesome before his mother showed up. :)
Working for the Mandroid: Bobby is Sanemoonshayde on December 2nd, 2008 01:31 pm (UTC)
They could have done greta things with him. Argh!
Abby: Jensenscifiabby on December 2nd, 2008 05:00 am (UTC)
Love the Jason ones so much. He's such a cutie
Working for the Mandroid: Bring Itmoonshayde on December 2nd, 2008 01:27 pm (UTC)
Thanks! He is. Aw, Jason.
Banana Cave: Supernatural: Fangirls! Hide!banana_cave on December 2nd, 2008 05:19 am (UTC)
Very nice cropping! I like them all. Ah, I remember that season of Smallville. That's when I thought the show was going downhill with Lana being a witch. Can't belive it's still on, haha.
Working for the Mandroid: fangirl fightmoonshayde on December 2nd, 2008 01:23 pm (UTC)
It's actually had quite the bump in the ratings. This season they've gone way way close to the mythos, so many of the fans are excited. Good season.

But yeah, omg. Witches *shudder* S4 probably would have been my fave if they hadn't done the witch plot ALL SEASON. I understand they wanted to give Lana something to do, but witches? *cries* That was so so so bad.
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on December 2nd, 2008 07:34 am (UTC)
Ohhh yummmyyyyy....

Working for the Mandroid: Across Realmsmoonshayde on December 2nd, 2008 01:21 pm (UTC)
(Deleted comment)
Working for the Mandroid: Bring Itmoonshayde on December 4th, 2008 06:19 pm (UTC)
Nope. he is so pretty. I'm glad he's onm SPN now because it suits him better - the man can ACT - but I miss his potential on SV.
januaried: SMALLVILLE > char > Clark Kentjanuaried on December 2nd, 2008 05:41 pm (UTC)
He's pretteh :D I love the first one.
Working for the Mandroid: Smartassmoonshayde on December 4th, 2008 06:20 pm (UTC)
Thanks. So so pretty. I want a pretty boy all for me.
i'm on a website where people fuck fruitgeckoholic on December 6th, 2008 12:50 am (UTC)
Hi there! Snagged #2 . . . ;-)